Reedy River Run 10 km
Greenville SC/USA
Website: www.tdbankreedyriverrun.com
Race Winners
(40 runnings)
03 Mar
2007
29:37
37:01
05 Mar
2006
30:24
33:42
05 Mar
2005
30:25
36:50
06 Mar
2004
30:22
33:23
08 Mar
2003
30:35
34:01
02 Mar
2002
30:21
34:03
03 Mar
2001
29:58
35:04
04 Mar
2000
29:50
33:43
06 Mar
1999
29:58
33:24
07 Mar
1998
29:37
33:09
01 Mar
1997
29:35
33:52
02 Mar
1996
29:33
35:42
04 Mar
1995
29:39
35:57
05 Mar
1994
30:20
35:24
06 Mar 1993
29:56
34:46
07 Mar
1992
29:45
34:30
02 Mar 1991
29:45
35:02
03 Mar 1990
30:05
34:52
04 Mar 1989
29:38
34:05
1988
30:11
35:10
07 Mar 1987
29:38
35:05
26 Apr 1986
29:49
35:41
02 Mar 1985
29:20
34:47
28 Apr
1984
29:34
35:42
23 Apr
1983
29:11
35:57
26 Mar
1982
29:04
34:43
1981
30:25 37:21 1980
29:52
38:39
25 Mar 1979
30:07 37:43 1978
30:29
40:50
Notes: 1978 was the inaugural year. Course first certified in 1986.
22 Apr
2017
30:31
Austin Steagall (SC/USA)
35:11
Kimberly Ruck (SC/USA)
23 Apr
2016
29:58.0
Elkana Kibet Yego-2
(USA)
35:00.9
Dylan Hassett (VA/USA)
07 Mar
2015
30:11
Elkana Kibet Yego (KEN)
34:08
Sarah Crouch (MA/USA)
01 Mar
2014
29:47
Tyler Pennell-2
34:09
Stephanie Pezzullo
(NC/USA)
02 Mar
2013
30:08
Tyler Pennell (NC/USA)
33:04
Neeley (Spence) Gracey
(MI/USA)
03 Mar
2012
30:04
Michael Crouch (NC/USA)
34:41
Sarah Porter (WA/USA)
05 Mar
2011
29:33
Bobby Mack (NC/USA)
33:05
Janet Cherobon (GA/USA)
07 Mar
2010
30:27
David Jankowski (NC/USA)
35:51
Allison Grace (NC/USA)
07 Mar
2009
30:12
Blake Bolden (CO)
36:04
Sopagna Eap (SC/USA)
01 Mar
2008
30:56
Jeffrey Gaudette NC/USA)
35:48
Maggie Chan (SC/USA)
Sammy Kiprono (KEN)
Donna Marie Anderson (CT/USA)
Paul Ngeny (KEN)
Linet Chepkurui (KEN)
Eric Chirchir (KEN)
Valentina Yegorova (RUS)
Sammy Nyamongo (KEN)
Galina Aleksandrova (RUS)
Isaac Kariuki (KEN)
Lyubov Kremlyova-2
James Jurcevich (OH/USA)
Lyubov Kremlyova (RUS)
Francis Kirwa (KEN)
Tatyana Maslova (RUS)
Faizal Emanaulee (AL/CAN)
Olga Markova (RUS)
Scott Strand (AL/USA)
Donna Garcia (GA/USA)
Andrew Leatherby (AUS)
Joan Nesbit-2
Travis Walter-2
Svetlana Zakharova (RUS)
Joseph Kariuki (KEN)
Betsy Kempter (NC/USA)
Sean Dollman (KY/IRL)
Katherine Kanes (SC/USA)
Travis Walter (VA/USA)
Joan Nesbit (NC/USA)
Steve Kartalia-2
Lorraine Hochella-Masuoka (VA/USA)
Jim Kaiser (KY/USA)
Patty Wiegand (TN/USA)
Steve Kartalia (SC/USA)
Maggie Kraft (SC/USA)
Martin Flynn-3
Kim Bird-3
Martin Flynn-2
Linda Begley-2
Martin Flynn (SC/IRL)
Kim Bird-2
Hans Koeleman-2
Kim Bird (GA/CAN)
David Geer (SC/USA)
Janice High (NC/USA)
James Cooper (NC/USA)
Susan King (AL/USA)
Hans Koeleman (NED)
Kim Trupp (AL/USA)
David Branch (SC/USA)
Laura Caldwell (GA/USA)
Adrian Leek (WAL)
Linda Begley (AL/USA)
Stephen Bolt (AL/USA)
Shirley Silsbury (FL/USA)
Bob
Varsha (GA/USA)
Nancy
Parker (GA/USA)
Dean Matthews (FL/USA)
Kitty
Consolo (OH/USA)
Benji Durden (GA/USA) + Bob Varsha (GA/USA)
Krista Hanna
Most Wins
(1978/date)
Men
3
Martin Flynn (SC/IRL)
1988-90
Women
3
Kim Bird (GA/CAN)
1987-88,1990
Prize Money
(ADR qualified runners)
Year Men Women Total 2017 $2,700 $3,560 $6,260 2016 3,600 3,250 6,850 2015 3,050 2,600 5,650 2014 2,600 3,000 5,600 2013 2,325 2,600 4,925 2012 2,550 2,150 4,700 2011 3,000 3,150 6,150 .... 2001 2,800 2,750 5,550 2000 3,375 2,575 5,950 1999 2,925 2,475 5,400 1998 2,650 2,600 5,250 1997 2,350 2,500 4,850 1996 1,075 1,550 2,625 1995 1,575 1,000 2,575 Sums $36,575 $35,760 $72,335
Race Time Bias (sec/km)
Year Men Women
2014 n/c -1.0
....
2011 +1.1 n/c
....
2008 +1.1 n/c
2007 +5.3 n/c
....
2005 +6.0 n/c
2004 +1.4 n/c
2003 n/c +1.4
2002 +2.4 n/c
2001 +0.2 +1.2
2000 +0.5 n/c
1999 +1.6 n/c
....
1982 +0.0 n/c
Avgs +2.0 +1.2
Competitive Level (1990-date)
Year Men Women 2017 n/c 56 .... 2015 277 n/c 2014 n/c 183 .... 2012 137 n/c 2011 198 143 .... 2005 150 n/c 2004 109 n/c .... 2002 245 172 2001 281 278 2000 303 n/c 1999 82 303 1998 157 n/c
Quality Performances
Men <29:20 5 <29:40 19 <30:00 43 Women <33:30 5 <34:00 10 <34:30 21 <35:00 34
Last Updated on 09
May 2017
Contributors: Mike Foley, Cedric Jagggers (50), Jack Todd