Mezhdunarodny Doroga Zhizni Marathon
Saint Petersburg RUS
Race Winners
(47 runnings, 44 runnings as a marathon)
3:05:55 3:17:13 3:04:36 3:21:41 27 Jan
2008
2:28:33
3:00:00
28 Jan
2007
2:34:02
2:54:29
29 Jan
2006
2:33:33
3:00:12
30 Jan
2005
2:31:40
3:00:37
25 Jan
2004
2:30:10
2:52:48
26 Jan
2003
2:31:17
3:06:00
27 Jan
2002
2:28:40
2:53:58
2001
2:23:45
---
30 Jan
2000
2:20:35
3:05:00
1999
2:23:46
---
1998
2:30:08
---
1997
2:34:46
---
1996
---
---
1995
2:26:40
---
1994
2:33:55
3:18:20
1993
2:35:43
---
1992
2:33:23
---
27 Jan
1991
---
---
1990
---
---
1989
---
---
1988
2:24:42
---
1987
2:35:07
---
1986
2:21:59
---
1985
1:45:22.6
---
1984
2:23:48
---
1983
2:29:40
---
1982
1:30:50
---
1981
2:31:56
---
1980
1:45:05
---
1979
2:30:52
---
1978
2:24:35
---
1977
2:20:22
---
1976
2:33:05
---
1975
2:20:48
---
1974
2:24:55
1973
2:31:43
1972
---
1971
---
1970
---
Notes: 1970 was the inaugural year. The race distance was 30 km for 1980,1982, and 1985.
31 Jan
2016
2:35:08
Yevgeniy Stolarov (RUS)
3:01:12
Anastasia Zakharova-3
25 Jan
2015
2:32:45
Maksim Voronkov (RUS)
3:04:30
Nadezhda Shaposhnikov (RUS)
26 Jan
2014
2:29:03
Vladimir Kalinin (RUS)
3:02:28
Anastasia Zakharova-2
27 Jan
2013
2:28:54
Vadim Drozdov (RUS)
3:14:20
Marina Novick (BLR)
29 Jan
2012
2:37:59
Denis Ermakov (RUS)
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
30 Jan
2011
2:29:57
Vadim Ulizhov-5
Tatyana Shalimov (RUS)
31 Jan
2010
2:33:02
Vadim Ulizhov-4
Yuliya Khazova (RUS)
25 Jan
2009
2:26:21
Vadim Ulizhov-3
Tatyana Maslova (RUS)
Vadim Ulizhov-2
Irina Sokolova (RUS)
Vadim Ulizhov (RUS)
Dina Usanova (RUS)
Vladimir Anikyev-2
Anna Evsikova (RUS)
Vladimir Anikyev (RUS)
Elena Khramova (RUS)
Oleg Karasyov (RUS)
Albina Gallyamova (RUS)
Dmitriy Kondrashov-4
Tatyana Zolotareva-2
Dmitriy Kondrashov-3
Tatyana Zolotareva (RUS)
Dmitriy Kondrashov-2
n/a
Dmitriy Kondrashov (RUS)
Larisa Meshtcherakov (RUS)
Aleksey Belosludtsev (RUS)
n/a
Oleg Karasyov (RUS)
n/a
Pavel Lutyugin (RUS)
n/a
n/a
n/a
Roman Barabanov-2
n/a
Roman Barabanov (RUS)
Noya Kuula (RUS)
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
Sergey Kozlov-2
n/a
B Akhamtov (RUS)
n/a
Vladimir Anisimov (RUS)
n/a
Sergey Kozlov (RUS)
n/a
V Matrin (RUS)
n/a
A Fursov (RUS)
n/a
Vladimir Alyoshin (RUS)
n/a
V Moroz (RUS)
n/a
Nikolay Klyukovkin-2
n/a
M Kokorin (RUS)
n/a
Nikolay Klyukovkin (RUS)
n/a
Anatoliy Gerassimenko (RUS)
n/a
Anatoliy Bondar (RUS)
n/a
Aleksandr Matveyev (RUS)
n/a
Rashid Sharafetdinov (RUS)
A Burinski (RUS)
V Dolzikov (RUS)
A Bekoszin (RUS)
n/a
Most Wins
(1970/date)
Men
5
Vadim Ulizhov (RUS)
2007-11
Women
3
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
2012,2014,2016
Prize Money
(ADR qualified runners)
No information on prize money has been received for this race.
Race Time Bias
(sec/km)
Insufficient data to calculate the race time bias.
Competitive Level
(1990-date)
Insufficient data to calculate the race time bias.
Quality Performances
Men No men under 2:20 Women No women under 2:50
Last Updated on 07 Feb 2016
Contributor: Klaas Loonstra (50)