Pensacola Marathon
Pensacola FL/USA
Web Site: www.pensacolamarathon.com
Race Winners
(34 runnings)
3:16:53 3:33:07 2:58:27 17 Feb
2008 2:43:06 3:11:49 18 Feb 2007
2:33:02
3:18:59
19 Feb 2006
2:38:10
3:25:07
20 Feb 2005
3:01:04
3:18:00
28 Feb
2004
2:32:51
3:22:04
22 Feb
2003
2:34:01
3:15:53
23 Feb
2002
2:34:20
3:18:13
24 Feb
2001
2:29:33
3:20:08
26 Feb
2000
2:33:59
3:14:59
27 Feb
1999
2:26:36
2:56:07
28 Feb
1998
2:20:50
3:07:21
22 Feb
1997
2:33:21
2:51:23
24 Feb
1996
2:30:35
3:09:16
25 Feb
1995
2:25:24
3:00:40
26 Feb
1994
2:22:45
2:59:15
27 Feb
1993
2:26:49
2:58:55
29 Feb
1992
2:25:12
2:59:43
23 Feb
1991
2:41:04
3:01:25
24 Feb
1990
2:34:06
2:54:37
03 Dec
1988
2:26:35
2:59:27
05 Dec
1987
2:25:20
3:04:29
06 Dec
1986
2:26:35
3:05:08
07 Dec
1985
2:26:32
2:55:13
01 Dec
1984
2:29:06
2:58:23
03 Dec
1983
2:39:18
3:06:36
Note: 1983 was the inaugural year. This race was known as the Blue Angel
Marathon thru 2004.
12 Nov
2017
2:53:07
Reid Williams
(SC/USA)
3:12:51
Shannon Beale
(AL/USA)
13 Nov
2016
2:39:04
Brent
Schneider-5
3:16:18
Kelley Bahn
(FL/USA)
08 Nov
2015
2:37:19
Brent Schneider-4
3:14:59
Jennifer Perkins (GA/USA)
09 Nov
2014
2:34:18
Brent Schneider-3
3:18:54
Kristy Maxwell (FL/USA)
10 Nov
2013
2:35:17
Brent Schneider-2
2:59:20
Amy Ostrofe (VA/USA)
11 Nov
2012
2:42:32
Brent Schneider (FL/USA)
3:02:39
Jyl Horst (USA)
13 Nov
2011
2:54:28
Ben Stephenson (USA)
Heather Asmar (USA)
14 Nov
2010
2:48:58
Matthew Dobson-4
Tessa Knott (FL/USA)
15 Feb
2009
2:36:17
Ron Young (FL/USA)
Anna Hallex (AL/USA)
Matthew Dobson-3
Tara Lenn (USA)
Matthew Dobson-2
Kiersen Schnacke (TN/USA)
Chuck Engle (MS/USA)
Rebecca Jordan (AL/USA)
Alonzo Lewis (USA)
Kelly Wild (USA)
William Bohlke (ISV)
Kelly White (MS/USA)
Matthew Dobson (FL/USA)
Kelly Murzynsky (GA/USA)
Jesse Blanton (AL/USA)
Christine Ganz (IL/USA)
Rudolf Jun-4
Cheryl McGinnis (KY/USA)
Rudolf Jun-3
Nancy Delaney (USA)
Rudolf Jun-2
Sarah Kramer (FL/USA)
Rudolf Jun (CZE)
Beth Valenzuela-2
David Forsee (IN/USA)
Bridget Collins (IL/USA)
John Viitanen-2
Cameron Sharbel (GA/USA)
John Viitanen (FL/USA)
Denise Billiot (LA/USA)
Sean McCormack-3
April Morse (USA)
Sean McCormack-2
Tawney Kern (USA)
Sean McCormack (FL/USA)
Jen Allred (FL/USA)
Neal Chamberlain (USA)
Beth Valenzuela (USA)
John Metzgar (USA)
Brenda Walton (TN/USA)
Antonio Gonzales-2
Sandra Jensen-2
James Frazier (USA)
Sandra Jensen (USA)
Phillip Camp (USA)
Luanne Goodall (USA)
Antonio Gonzales (USA)
Ginny Hornberger-2
Glen Morris (USA)
Ginny Hornberger (USA)
Reedy Buford (USA)
Wanda Campbell (USA)
Most Wins
(1983-date)
Men
5
Brent Schneider (FL/USA)
2012-16
Women
2
Ginny Hornberger (USA)
1984-85
.
Sandra Jensen (USA)
1987-88
.
Beth Valenzuela (USA)
1991,1998
Prize Money (ARRS qualified
runners only)
No information on prize money has been received for this race.
Race Time Bias
(sec/km)
Insufficient data to calculate the race time bias.
Competitive Level
(1990-date)
Insufficient data to calculate the competitive level.
Quality Performances
Men
No men under 2:20
Women
No women under 2:50
Last Updated on
30 Nov 2017
Contributor: Chris Oplinger, Pat Fox