All-Time 20 km Road : World Men

All-Time Performances- 20 kilometers Road

HUN Men
   59:51        (7)  Gyorgy Marko                     11 Apr 1960  07 Mar 1992  Alphen ann den Rijn NED
 1:00:42        (9)  Zoltan Kaldy                     07 Jan 1969  03 Mar 1991  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:01:37        (1)  Barnabas Bene                    27 Aug 1986  16 Oct 2005  Szekesfehervar HUN
 1:01:45        (1)  Lajos Berecz                     07 Jan 1979  07 Oct 2007  Budapest HUN
 1:01:54       (18)  Zoltan Kaldy-2                   07 Jan 1969  07 Mar 1992  Alphen ann den Rijn NED
 1:02:04       (54)  Tamas Toth                       29 Aug 1978  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:02:10        (2)  Sandor Barcza                    15 Jan 1967  22 Aug 1998  n/a FRA
 1:02:11        (7)  Zoltan Koszegi                   09 Jan 1963  29 Jun 1991  Hardelot FRA
HUN Women
 1:06:20       (11)  Aniko Kalovics                   13 May 1977  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:07:51        (1)  Simona Staicu                    05 May 1971  07 Mar 2004  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:08:17       (22)  Simona Staicu-2                  05 May 1971  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:08:38       (24)  Beata Rakonczai                  25 Jun 1977  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:08:52        (6)  Simona Staicu-3                  05 May 1971  11 Mar 2001  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:08:56        (2)  Simona Staicu-4                  05 May 1971  12 Mar 2006  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:08:57        (5)  Simona Staicu-5                  05 May 1971  10 Mar 2002  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:09:04.2      (3)  Simona Staicu-6                  05 May 1971  11 Mar 2007  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:09:46        (1)  Karolin Szabo                    17 Nov 1961  29 Aug 1992  Arras FRA
 1:11:01       (10)  Helena Barocsi                   09 Jul 1966  15 Oct 1995  Paris FRA
                     10
 1:11:24        (7)  Beata Rakonczai-2                25 Jun 1977  13 Mar 1999  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:11:42        (7)  Antonia Ladanyine                23 Jul 1953  27 Feb 1983  Nagoya JPN
IRL Men
   59:38        (4)  Mark Kenneally                   18 Apr 1981  06 Mar 2011  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
   59:51        (3)  Andrew Ronan                     19 Jul 1963  04 Sep 1989  New Haven CT/USA
 1:02:22       (57)  Cian McLoughlin                  06 Nov 1974  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
IRL Women
 1:11:04        (6)  Teresa Duffy                     16 Jul 1969  13 Mar 1999  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:12:06        (3)  Valerie Young                    10 May 1966  25 May 2002  Wheeling WV/USA
ITA Men
   59:37       (23)  Migidio Bourifa                  31 Jan 1969  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
   59:45       (25)  Antonello Petrei                 24 Nov 1972  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
   59:52       (12)  Graziano Calvaresi               18 Oct 1966  11 Mar 2001  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:01:35        (1)  Antonio Ambu                     10 May 1936  27 Sep 1964  La Spezia ITA
 1:01:38       (49)  Fabio Mascheroni                 17 Feb 1977  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:01:44        (1)  Claudio Solone                   13 Apr 1953  30 Oct 1983  Rome ITA
 1:02:00       (53)  Gianmarco Buttazzo               23 Aug 1977  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:02:04        (5)  Renato dePalmas                  15 Dec 1939  28 Oct 1979  Paris FRA
 1:02:19        (1)  Antonio Ambu-2                   10 May 1936  12 Jun 1966  Recco ITA
ITA Women
 1:09:05        (1)  Ornella Ferrara                  17 Apr 1968  01 Oct 2000  Antibes FRA
 1:09:05       (26)  Gloria Marconi                   31 Mar 1968  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:09:33       (30)  Silvia Sommaggio                 20 Nov 1969  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:10:27       (35)  Ivana Iozzia                     08 Feb 1973  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:12:57       (49)  Stefania Benedetti               06 Sep 1969  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
JPN Men
   57:48.5      (1)  Toshihiko Seko                   15 Jul 1956  23 Nov 1980  Fuchu JPN
   58:07.1      (1)  Toshihiko Seko-2                 15 Jul 1956  18 Nov 1979  Fuchu JPN
   58:40        (2)  Masato Kihara                    23 Jul 1986  20 Oct 2007  Tachikawa JPN
   58:51        (1)  Hideaki Date                     11 Apr 1985  22 Oct 2006  Takashimadaira JPN
   58:51        (1)  Takehiro Deki                    12 Apr 1990  24 Oct 2010  Takashimadaira JPN
   58:57.0      (1)  Seiichiro Sasaki                 02 Sep 1945  23 Feb 1969  Kagoshima JPN
   59:02.8      (1)  Hideki Kita                      28 Sep 1952     Feb 1981  Kagoshima JPN
   59:03        (1)  Toshihiko Seko-3                 15 Jul 1956         1980  Nakajo JPN
   59:06        (1)  Takeshi So                       09 Jan 1953     Jan 1981  Kagoshima JPN
   59:08        (1)  Haruo Kamata                                  23 Nov 1988  Fuchu JPN
                     10
   59:08        (1)  Akinobu Murasawa                 28 Mar 1991  17 Oct 2009  Tachikawa JPN
   59:09        (1)  Mitsuo Suzuki                    14 Nov 1948  23 Nov 1977  Kawaguchi JPN
   59:09        (3)  Keisuke Fujii                    30 May 1990  20 Oct 2012  Tachikawa JPN
   59:10        (1)  Katsuhiko Hanada                 12 Jun 1971         1995  Takashimadaira JPN
   59:10        (1)  Katsuhiko Hanada-2               12 Jun 1971  22 Oct 1995  Takashimadaira JPN
   59:17        (1)  Satoshi Watanabe                 27 Feb 1977  15 Oct 2000  Takashimadaira JPN
   59:17        (4)  Kota Murayama                    23 Feb 1993  19 Oct 2013  Tachikawa JPN
   59:17        (2)  Yuki Kawauchi                    03 May 1987  20 Oct 2013  Takashimadaira JPN
   59:18        (2)  Masamoto Kobayashi               19 Mar 1973         1995  Takashimadaira JPN
   59:19        (2)  Toru Sakasai                     28 Feb 1982  20 Oct 2001  Tachikawa JPN
                     20
JPN Women
 1:05:32        (6)  Kayoko Fukushi                   25 Mar 1982  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:05:36        (7)  Yurika Nakamura                  01 Apr 1986  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:05:38a       (2)  Megumi Fujiwara                  19 Jun 1969  06 Jan 1993  Miyazaki JPN
 1:06:28a       (4)  Tsugumi Fukuyama                 10 Apr 1969  06 Jan 1993  Miyazaki JPN
 1:06:30a       (5)  Yoshiko Yamamoto                 06 Jun 1970  06 Jan 1993  Miyazaki JPN
 1:06:31a       (6)  Akari Takemoto                                06 Jan 1993  Miyazaki JPN
 1:06:31        (1)  Kazue Ogoshi                     02 Mar 1981  14 Nov 1999  Kobe JPN
 1:07:02a       (7)  Yumi Osaki                       10 May 1972  06 Jan 1993  Miyazaki JPN
 1:07:03        (1)  Junko Asari                      22 Sep 1969  10 Nov 1991  Kobe JPN
 1:07:06a       (2)  Miyoko Takahashi                 24 Sep 1969  06 Jan 1989  Miyazaki JPN
                     10
 1:07:10        (2)  Yumi Matsunaga                   26 Dec 1971  10 Nov 1991  Kobe JPN
 1:07:14        (2)  Harumi Hiroyama                  02 Sep 1968  14 Nov 1999  Kobe JPN
 1:07:15        (1)  Asami Obi                        22 Mar 1976  17 Oct 2004  Takashimadaira JPN
 1:07:20a       (8)  Kazumi Sakaguchi                              06 Jan 1993  Miyazaki JPN
 1:07:23a       (9)  Chiaki Shigaki                   20 Jan 1974  06 Jan 1993  Miyazaki JPN
 1:07:23        (2)  Satomi Matsuo                    01 Dec 1977  13 Dec 1998  Kobe JPN
 1:07:31        (3)  Nana Eikawa                      27 Aug 1974  13 Dec 1998  Kobe JPN
 1:07:35        (4)  Kaoru Nakano                     11 Apr 1979  13 Dec 1998  Kobe JPN
 1:07:36        (5)  Ayumi Noshita                    07 Sep 1977  13 Dec 1998  Kobe JPN
 1:07:38a       (3)  Miyoko Takahashi-2               24 Sep 1969  06 Jan 1990  Miyazaki JPN
                     20
KOR Men
 1:01:23        (9)  Min-Young Eun                                 19 Mar 1995  Tamana JPN
 1:01:27        (1)  Yi-Yong Kim                      20 Sep 1973  20 Aug 2000  Pyungcha KOR
KOR Women
 1:08:59        (1)  Mi-Ok Lee                        10 Mar 1968  06 Dec 1987  Okayama JPN
 1:09:52        (2)  Mi-Ok Lee-2                      10 Mar 1968  04 Dec 1988  Okayama JPN
 1:11:05        (1)  Hae-Jin Bae                      15 Mar 1979  13 Oct 2001  Chunan KOR
 1:12:03        (2)  Sun-Suk Yun                      28 May 1972  13 Oct 2001  Chunan KOR
 1:12:33        (3)  Mi-Ja Oh                         03 Jul 1970  13 Oct 2001  Chunan KOR
LTU Women
 1:09:09        (8)  Rasa Drazdauskaite               20 Mar 1981  14 Oct 2012  Paris FRA
 1:10:10       (34)  Zivile Balciunaite               03 Apr 1979  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:12:26a       (1)  Stefanija Statkuviene            05 Sep 1962  06 Jun 1998  Des Moines IA/USA
MDA Women
 1:10:06        (1)  Valentina Enaki                  15 Feb 1966  01 May 1996  Maroilles FRA
 1:11:21        (1)  Valentina Enaki-2                15 Feb 1966  01 May 1997  Maroilles FRA
 1:11:29        (3)  Svetlana Tkach                   10 May 1969  27 Jun 1999  Szczecin POL
 1:12:57        (2)  Valentina Enaki-3                15 Feb 1966  01 May 2002  Maroilles FRA
 1:13:02        (1)  Antonina Andronakiy              17 Oct 1959  24 May 1992  Brive FRA
MEX Men
   59:57        (6)  Mauricio Gonzalez                16 Oct 1960  11 Mar 1995  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:00:17        (1)  Dionicio Ceron Pizarro           09 Oct 1965  26 May 1990  Wheeling WV/USA
 1:00:45       (37)  Juan-Gualberto Vargas Sanchez    12 Jul 1977  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:01:09        (3)  Alejandro Cruz                   10 Feb 1968  28 May 1994  Wheeling WV/USA
 1:01:24        (2)  Alejandro Cruz-2                 10 Feb 1968  29 May 1993  Wheeling WV/USA
 1:01:25        (1)  Alejandro Cruz-3                 10 Feb 1968  27 May 1989  Wheeling WV/USA
 1:01:57       (52)  Juan-Carlos Romero Bernal        15 Dec 1977  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:02:05        (2)  Dionicio Ceron Pizarro-2         09 Oct 1965  27 May 1989  Wheeling WV/USA
MEX Women
 1:08:03        (3)  Maria-Luisa Servin               25 Aug 1962  04 Sep 1995  New Haven CT/USA
 1:10:55        (3)  Maria-Luisa Servin-2             25 Aug 1962  02 Sep 1996  New Haven CT/USA
 1:11:09        (1)  Olga Appell Avalos               02 Aug 1963  23 May 1992  Wheeling WV/USA
 1:11:54        (1)  Olga Appell Avalos               02 Aug 1963  29 May 1993  Wheeling WV/USA
NED Men
   58:04        (1)  Greg vanHest                     03 Jun 1973  13 Mar 1999  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
   58:51        (1)  Abdi Nageeye                     02 Mar 1989  03 Mar 2013  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
   58:52        (1)  Marco Gielen                     30 May 1970  11 Mar 1995  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
   58:52        (2)  Khalid Choukoud                  23 Mar 1986  03 Mar 2013  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
   58:56        (1)  Marco Gielen-2                   30 May 1970  08 Mar 1997  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
   59:10        (5)  Greg vanHest-2                   03 Jun 1973  12 Mar 2000  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
   59:12        (1)  Kamiel Maase                     20 Oct 1971  12 Mar 2006  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
   59:18        (3)  Greg vanHest-3                   03 Jun 1973  08 Mar 1997  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
   59:20        (4)  Bert vanVlaanderen               25 Nov 1964  11 Mar 1995  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
   59:25        (2)  John Vermeule                    04 Dec 1961  07 Mar 1992  Alphen ann den Rijn NED
                     10
   59:25        (5)  Marco Gielen-3                   30 May 1970  14 Mar 1998  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
   59:33        (2)  Bert vanVlaanderen-2             25 Nov 1964  13 Mar 1993  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
   59:33        (9)  Bert vanVlaanderen-3             25 Nov 1964  08 Mar 1997  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
   59:37        (3)  Bert vanVlaanderen-4             25 Nov 1964  07 Mar 1992  Alphen ann den Rijn NED
   59:39        (6)  Marco Gielen-4                   30 May 1970  09 Mar 1996  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
   59:41        (5)  John Vermeule-2                  04 Dec 1961  13 Mar 1994  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
   59:41        (5)  Marti tenKate                    16 Dec 1958  11 Mar 1995  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
   59:43        (6)  Sander Schutgens                 31 Dec 1975  06 Mar 2005  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
   59:47        (5)  Tonnie Dirks                     12 Feb 1961  07 Mar 1992  Alphen ann den Rijn NED
   59:51        (2)  Patrick Stitzinger               25 Aug 1981  04 Mar 2012  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
                     20
NED Women
 1:03:21        (1)  Lornah Kiplagat                  01 May 1974  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:07:12        (2)  Irma Heeren                      16 Apr 1967  13 Mar 1999  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:07:12        (3)  Nadezhda Wijenberg               02 Apr 1964  12 Mar 2000  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:07:25        (4)  Irma Heeren-2                    16 Apr 1967  10 Mar 2002  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:07:37        (3)  Nadezhda Wijenberg-2             02 Apr 1964  11 Mar 2001  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:07:58        (1)  Joke Kleijweg                    29 Jan 1962  30 Mar 1991  Rijpwetering NED
 1:08:33        (5)  Irma Heeren-3                    16 Apr 1967  11 Mar 2001  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:09:18        (7)  Vivian Ruijters                  31 Aug 1971  11 Mar 2001  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:09:27        (5)  Wilma vanOnna                    13 Jun 1965  13 Mar 1999  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:09:32        (8)  Anne vanSchuppen                 11 Oct 1960  12 Mar 2000  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
                     10
 1:09:40        (9)  Krystyna Loonen                  26 Jul 1970  12 Mar 2000  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:09:49        (8)  Vivian Ruijters-2                31 Aug 1971  10 Mar 2002  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:10:04        (4)  Anne vanSchuppen-2               11 Oct 1960  09 Mar 2003  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:10:10        (5)  Irma Heeren-4                    16 Apr 1967  09 Mar 2003  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:10:11        (1)  Ruth vanderMeijden               15 Aug 1984  03 Mar 2013  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:10:15       (10)  Wilma vanOnna-2                  13 Jun 1965  12 Mar 2000  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:10:30        (6)  Nadezhda Wijenberg-3             02 Apr 1964  07 Mar 2004  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:10:37       (36)  Selma Borst                      06 Sep 1983  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:10:48        (4)  Krystyna Loonen-2                26 Jul 1970  06 Mar 2005  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:11:01        (2)  Jip Vastenburg                   21 Mar 1994  03 Mar 2013  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
                     20
NOR Men
 1:01:11       (12)  Terje Naess                      06 Aug 1961  13 Mar 1993  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:02:05       (10)  Henrik Sandstad                  16 Dec 1973  07 Mar 2004  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:02:11       (12)  Henrik Sandstad-2                16 Dec 1973  06 Mar 2005  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:02:23       (30)  Terje Naess-2                    06 Aug 1961  08 Mar 1997  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
NOR Women
 1:06:06        (2)  Stine Larsen                     05 Nov 1975  12 Mar 2000  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:08:16        (3)  Susanne Wigene                   12 Feb 1978  07 Mar 2004  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:08:20.5      (1)  Grete Waitz                      01 Oct 1953  18 Nov 1979  Malibu CA/USA
 1:09:05        (1)  Kirsten Otterbu                  29 May 1970  06 Mar 2005  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:09:14.9      (4)  Kirsten Otterbu-2                29 May 1970  11 Mar 2007  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:09:37       (31)  Kirsten Otterbu-3                29 May 1970  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
NZL Men
   59:35        (2)  Rex Wilson                       10 Apr 1960  04 Sep 1989  New Haven CT/USA
   59:55        (1)  Rex Wilson-2                     10 Apr 1960  07 Sep 1987  New Haven CT/USA
 1:00:44        (4)  Derek Froude                     20 Apr 1959  04 Sep 1989  New Haven CT/USA
 1:01:22        (4)  Dick Quax                        01 Jan 1948  10 Apr 1982  Medford OR/USA
 1:01:39        (6)  Rod Dixon                        13 Jul 1950  03 Sep 1984  New Haven CT/USA
 1:02:12       (12)  Derek Froude-2                   20 Apr 1959  06 Mar 1994  Newark NJ/USA
NZL Women
 1:08:12        (1)  Lorraine Moller                  01 Jun 1955  08 Jul 1984  Chicago IL/USA
 1:09:28        (3)  Allison Roe                      30 May 1956  27 Feb 1983  Nagoya JPN
 1:10:06a      (11)  Helen Moros                      02 Nov 1967  06 Jan 1991  Miyazaki JPN
 1:11:41        (6)  Wendy Hancock                           1962  27 Feb 1983  Nagoya JPN
 1:11:41a      (27)  Barbara Moore                    27 Jul 1957  06 Jan 1994  Miyazaki JPN
 1:12:07        (4)  Dianne Rodger                    09 Nov 1956  05 Sep 1983  New Haven CT/USA
 1:12:27        (3)  Ann Hare                         07 Jun 1964  25 May 1996  Wheeling WV/USA
 1:12:49        (3)  Marguerite Buist                 19 Dec 1962  26 May 1990  Wheeling WV/USA
POL Men
   59:20        (1)  Leszek Beblo                     08 Jul 1966  30 Jun 1996  Szczecin POL
   59:46       (15)  Michal Kaczmarek                 19 Sep 1977  13 Oct 2013  Paris FRA
   59:59       (11)  Leszek Beblo-2                   08 Jul 1966  08 Mar 1997  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:00:07        (1)  Dariusz Kruczkowski              04 May 1975     Oct 2000  Zbaszyn POL
 1:00:12       (18)  Henryk Szost                     20 Jan 1982  13 Oct 2013  Paris FRA
 1:00:16        (3)  Miroslaw Golebiewski             28 Nov 1962  03 Mar 1991  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:00:25        (1)  Andrzej Krzyscin                 16 Aug 1967     Oct 1995  Zbaszyn POL
 1:00:28       (13)  Miroslaw Golebiewski-2           28 Nov 1962  07 Mar 1992  Alphen ann den Rijn NED
 1:00:30        (1)  Slawomir Kapinski                14 Apr 1966     Oct 1992  Zbaszyn POL
 1:00:30       (19)  Arkadiusz Gardzielewski          12 Jun 1986  13 Oct 2013  Paris FRA
                     10
 1:00:37       (16)  Leszek Beblo-3                   08 Jul 1966  16 Oct 1994  Paris FRA
 1:00:40       (14)  Czeslaw Najmowicz                11 Jul 1955  07 Mar 1992  Alphen ann den Rijn NED
 1:00:42        (8)  Wieslaw Perszke                  18 Feb 1960  03 Mar 1991  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:00:51       (38)  Henryk Szost-2                   20 Jan 1982  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:00:53        (1)  Andrzej Krzyscin-2               16 Aug 1967     Oct 1994  Zbaszyn POL
 1:00:55       (13)  Miroslaw Plawgo                  04 Jan 1970  09 Mar 1996  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:00:55        (2)  Grzegorz Gajdus                  16 Jan 1967  28 Jun 1998  Szczecin POL
 1:00:56       (13)  Blazej Brzezinski                30 Jul 1987  14 Oct 2012  Paris FRA
 1:00:57       (14)  Mariusz Gizynski                 26 Jun 1981  14 Oct 2012  Paris FRA
 1:01:00       (20)  Zbigniew Nadolski                14 Jan 1967  08 Mar 1997  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
                     20
POL Women
 1:07:20        (4)  Iwona Lewandowska                19 Feb 1985  14 Oct 2012  Paris FRA
 1:08:00        (5)  Iwona Lewandowska-2              19 Feb 1985  13 Oct 2013  Paris FRA
 1:08:09        (6)  Olga Ochal                       15 Jul 1985  13 Oct 2013  Paris FRA
 1:09:22a       (6)  Kamila Gradus                    19 Mar 1967  06 Jan 1991  Miyazaki JPN
 1:09:39       (10)  Olga Ochal-2                     15 Jul 1985  14 Oct 2012  Paris FRA
 1:09:48       (32)  Justyna Bak                      01 Aug 1974  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:10:20        (1)  Malgorzata Sobanska              25 Apr 1969     Oct 2000  Zbaszyn POL
 1:10:43        (2)  Lidia Camberg                    31 Jan 1962  08 Oct 1995  Salonicco GRE
 1:11:13a       (1)  Aniela Nikiel                    01 Nov 1965  15 Aug 1999  Ossow POL
 1:11:16        (1)  Elzbieta Jarosz                  16 Aug 1971     Oct 1994  Zbaszyn POL
                     10
 1:11:24        (2)  Wioletta Kryza                   10 Aug 1968  27 Jun 1999  Szczecin POL
 1:11:37a       (2)  Krystyna Pieczulis               12 Nov 1962  15 Aug 1999  Ossow POL
 1:12:10        (7)  Wioletta Kryza-2                 10 Aug 1968  09 Mar 2008  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:12:28        (8)  Zofia Wieciorkowska              21 Jan 1963  07 Sep 1998  New Haven CT/USA
 1:12:37        (5)  Zofia Wieciorkowska-2            21 Jan 1963  01 Sep 1997  New Haven CT/USA
 1:12:50        (1)  Aniela Nikiel-2                  01 Nov 1965     Oct 1992  Zbaszyn POL
POR Men
   57:54        (1)  Domingos Castro                  22 Nov 1963  17 Oct 1999  Paris FRA
   58:39        (2)  Alberto Chaica                   17 Sep 1973  20 Jan 2002  Almeirim POR
   58:45        (1)  Jose Ramos                       28 Jul 1968  16 Jan 2000  Almeirim POR
   59:02        (6)  Antonio Pinto                    22 Mar 1966  17 Oct 1993  Paris FRA
   59:03        (5)  Paulo Catarino                   30 Sep 1963  20 Jan 2002  Almeirim POR
   59:06        (6)  Luis-Felipe deJesus              19 Nov 1968  20 Jan 2002  Almeirim POR
   59:07        (8)  Joaquim Silva                    13 Jan 1961  17 Oct 1993  Paris FRA
   59:07        (8)  Domingos Castro-2                22 Nov 1963  11 Mar 2001  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
   59:41        (3)  Alberto Chaica-2                 17 Sep 1973  16 Jan 2000  Almeirim POR
   59:51        (1)  Eduardo Henriques                24 Mar 1968  20 Oct 2005  Almeirim POR
                     10
 1:00:05        (2)  Luis-Felipe deJesus-2            19 Nov 1968  20 Oct 2005  Almeirim POR
 1:00:16        (3)  Manuel Magalhaes                 15 Sep 1975  20 Oct 2005  Almeirim POR
 1:02:32        (6)  Fernando Oliveira                02 Feb 1967  24 Apr 1999  Lausanne SUI
POR Women
 1:08:09        (2)  Albertina Dias                   26 Apr 1965  16 Oct 1994  Paris FRA
 1:08:21        (3)  Albertina Dias-2                 26 Apr 1965  20 Oct 1996  Paris FRA
 1:08:39        (1)  Rosa Mota                        29 Jun 1958  11 Jun 1989  St Gabriel de Brandon PQ/CAN
 1:08:47        (1)  Rosa Oliveira                    28 Jul 1966  16 Jan 2000  Almeirim POR
 1:09:09        (8)  Manuela Machado                  09 Aug 1963  16 Oct 1994  Paris FRA
 1:09:14        (1)  Ines Monteiro                    18 May 1980  20 Oct 2005  Almeirim POR
 1:09:18        (3)  Fatima Silva                     06 May 1970  16 Jan 2000  Almeirim POR
 1:09:20        (5)  Manuela Machado-2                09 Aug 1963  20 Oct 1996  Paris FRA
 1:09:21        (2)  Jessica Augusto                  08 Nov 1981  20 Oct 2005  Almeirim POR
 1:09:40        (3)  Claudia Pereira                  20 Feb 1976  20 Oct 2005  Almeirim POR
                     10
 1:09:53        (6)  Ines Monteiro-2                  18 May 1980  19 Oct 2003  Paris FRA
 1:10:07        (1)  Manuela Dias                     19 Jun 1963  28 Aug 1993  Arras FRA
 1:10:32        (1)  Manuela Machado-3                09 Aug 1963  25 May 1996  Wheeling WV/USA
 1:10:54        (1)  Manuela Machado-4                09 Aug 1963  28 May 1994  Wheeling WV/USA
 1:11:24        (1)  Aurora Cunha                     31 May 1959  24 May 1986  Wheeling WV/USA
ROM Men
 1:02:01        (1)  Cristenel Irimia                 01 Jan 1984  02 Sep 2007  Zalau ROM
ROM Women
 1:03:23        (2)  Constantina Dita                 23 Jan 1970  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:05:27        (1)  Constantina Dita-2               23 Jan 1970  12 Aug 2006  Drobeta Turnu Severin ROM
 1:06:15        (2)  Maria-Mihaela Prundus            21 Nov 1976  22 Oct 2000  Paris FRA
 1:06:33        (2)  Cristina Pomacu                  15 Sep 1973  18 Oct 1998  Paris FRA
 1:07:02        (3)  Alina Gherasim                   10 Nov 1971  17 Oct 1999  Paris FRA
 1:07:11       (16)  Luminita Talpos                  09 Oct 1972  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:07:36        (3)  Iulia Olteanu                    26 Jan 1967  13 Oct 2002  Paris FRA
 1:07:49        (4)  Simona Staicu                    05 May 1971  12 Mar 2000  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:07:52        (4)  Alina Gherasim-2                 10 Nov 1971  15 Oct 1995  Paris FRA
 1:07:58        (5)  Iulia Olteanu-2                  26 Jan 1967  15 Oct 1995  Paris FRA
                     10
 1:08:02        (1)  Maria-Mihaela Prundus-2          21 Nov 1976  12 Mar 2006  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:08:04        (1)  Iulia Olteanu-3                  26 Jan 1967  16 Oct 1994  Paris FRA
 1:08:16        (6)  Elena Fidatov                    24 Jul 1960  15 Oct 1995  Paris FRA
 1:08:16        (1)  Daniela-Elena Cirlan             18 Sep 1980  02 Sep 2007  Zalau ROM
 1:08:32        (2)  Paula-Claudia Todoran            09 Jun 1985  02 Sep 2007  Zalau ROM
 1:08:58        (4)  Simona Staicu                    05 May 1971  13 Mar 1999  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:09:19       (10)  Elena Fidatov-2                  24 Jul 1960  16 Oct 1994  Paris FRA
 1:09:22       (28)  Lidia Simon                      04 Sep 1973  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:09:30       (29)  Adriana Nelson                   31 Jan 1980  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:09:54        (2)  Paula-Claudia Todoran-2          09 Jun 1985  12 Aug 2006  Drobeta Turnu Severin ROM
                     20
RSA Men
   57:46        (1)  Hendrick Ramaala                 02 Feb 1972  18 Oct 1998  Paris FRA
   57:58        (1)  Hendrick Ramaala-2               02 Feb 1972  12 Mar 2000  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
   58:33        (1)  Shadrack Hoff                    19 May 1973  09 Mar 2003  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
   58:41        (2)  Jacques vanRensburg              24 Jan 1968  17 Oct 1993  Paris FRA
   58:43        (6)  Jacques vanRensburg-2            24 Jan 1968  16 Oct 1994  Paris FRA
   59:09       (18)  Lusapho April                    24 May 1982  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:00:06        (2)  Norman Dlomo                     18 Apr 1975  02 Jul 2006  East London RSA
 1:00:25       (33)  Enos Matalane                    11 Aug 1979  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:00:41        (2)  Derrick May                      02 Jul 1955  25 Mar 1984  Sacramento CA/USA
 1:00:41        (3)  Enos Matalane-2                  11 Aug 1979  02 Jul 2006  East London RSA
                     10
 1:00:50        (2)  Johannes Mabitle                 15 Sep 1967  25 May 1996  Wheeling WV/USA
 1:00:51        (4)  George Mofokeng                  19 Feb 1979  02 Jul 2006  East London RSA
 1:00:53        (1)  Xolile Yawa                      29 Sep 1962  28 May 1994  Wheeling WV/USA
 1:00:54       (16)  Johannes Kekana                  25 Apr 1972  17 Oct 1999  Paris FRA
 1:01:18        (5)  Mpuhuthumi Ngedle                28 Mar 1978  02 Jul 2006  East London RSA
 1:01:24        (6)  Hendrick Ramaala-3               02 Feb 1972  02 Jul 2006  East London RSA
 1:01:25        (7)  Lusapho April-2                  24 May 1982  02 Jul 2006  East London RSA
 1:01:30        (1)  Zolani Ntongana                  07 Jul 1980  14 Oct 2006  George RSA
 1:01:31        (8)  Alexander Motone                 26 Jun 1978  02 Jul 2006  East London RSA
 1:01:34        (9)  Tseko Mpolokeng                  01 Jan 1976  02 Jul 2006  East London RSA
                     20
RSA Women
 1:05:11        (1)  Colleen deReuck                  16 Apr 1964  07 Sep 1998  New Haven CT/USA
 1:09:08        (2)  Colleen deReuck                  16 Apr 1964  04 Sep 2000  New Haven CT/USA
 1:10:32        (1)  Poppy Mlambo                     07 Dec 1980  02 Jul 2006  East London RSA
 1:10:46        (2)  Ronel Thomas                     19 Jan 1972  02 Jul 2006  East London RSA
 1:11:23        (3)  Irvette vanZyl                   05 Jul 1987  02 Jul 2006  East London RSA
 1:12:10        (5)  Louisa Leballo                   04 Dec 1977  02 Jul 2006  East London RSA
 1:12:58        (8)  Zintle Xiniwe                    23 Oct 1986  02 Jul 2006  East London RSA
RUS Men
   58:50        (7)  Oleg Strizhakov                  18 Jul 1963  16 Oct 1994  Paris FRA
   59:09        (9)  Oleg Strizhakov-2                18 Jul 1963  17 Oct 1993  Paris FRA
 1:00:29        (5)  Farid Khayrullin                 17 Aug 1965  04 Sep 1995  New Haven CT/USA
 1:00:33        (8)  Vladimir Afanasyev               08 Apr 1968  13 Mar 1993  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:00:55       (19)  Oleg Otmakhov                    06 Nov 1966  08 Mar 1997  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:00:57       (40)  Sergey Rybin                     30 Sep 1985  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:01:01        (4)  Oleg Otmakhov-2                  06 Nov 1966  08 Oct 1995  Salonicco GRE
 1:01:16        (7)  Aleksandr Bolkhovitin            09 Aug 1971  22 Oct 2000  Paris FRA
 1:01:20        (1)  Yevgeniy Leontiev                13 Sep 1964  24 May 1992  Brive FRA
 1:01:25        (1)  Aleksandr Krestyaninov           18 Sep 1971  30 Mar 1997  Shchelkovo RUS
                     10
 1:01:46       (16)  Sergey Lukin                     03 Jan 1975  13 Mar 1999  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:01:57       (18)  Pavel Andreyev                   20 Apr 1970  15 Oct 1995  Paris FRA
 1:02:06        (3)  Andrey Romaschenko               07 Apr 1971  07 Oct 2000  Marchiennes FRA
 1:02:09        (2)  Gennadiy Panin                   19 Jan 1967  30 Mar 1997  Shchelkovo RUS
 1:02:11        (3)  Dmitriy Chatkin                  16 May 1975  30 Mar 1997  Shchelkovo RUS
 1:02:13        (4)  Aleksey Korobov                  09 Mar 1968  30 Mar 1997  Shchelkovo RUS
 1:02:14        (5)  Oleg Bolokhovets                 20 Apr 1976  30 Mar 1997  Shchelkovo RUS
 1:02:15       (20)  Gennadiy Panin-2                 19 Jan 1967  13 Mar 1999  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:02:29        (1)  Aleksandr Krestyaninov-2         18 Sep 1971  15 Apr 2001  Marly FRA
 1:02:31        (2)  Aleksandr Andropov               25 Dec 1965  15 Sep 2001  Ceret FRA
                     20
RUS Women
 1:06:33       (13)  Natilya Kurbatova                17 Oct 1985  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:07:00        (2)  Lyudmila Biktasheva              25 Jul 1974  17 Oct 1999  Paris FRA
 1:07:10       (15)  Irina Timofeyeva                 05 Apr 1970  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:07:39        (2)  Viktoriya Nenasheva              26 Jun 1970  20 Oct 1996  Paris FRA
 1:08:14       (21)  Olesya Syreva                    25 Nov 1983  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:08:19        (7)  Nadezhda Wijenberg               02 Apr 1964  18 Oct 1998  Paris FRA
 1:08:27       (23)  Alina Ivanova                    16 Mar 1969  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:08:28a      (14)  Nadezhda Wijenberg               02 Apr 1964  06 Jan 1993  Miyazaki JPN
 1:08:36        (1)  Galina Ikonnikova                22 Oct 1962  02 Sep 1984  Berlin GER
 1:08:38        (1)  Lyudmila Petrova                 07 Oct 1968  04 Sep 2000  New Haven CT/USA
                     10
 1:08:43        (3)  Nadezhda Wijenberg               02 Apr 1964  13 Mar 1999  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:09:12        (1)  Galina Ikonnikova-2              22 Oct 1962  04 Sep 1989  Berlin GER
 1:09:15        (1)  Lyubov Denisova                  06 Oct 1971  26 Sep 2004  Korolyov RUS
 1:09:17        (1)  Lyubov Denisova-2                06 Oct 1971  09 Mar 1997  Newark NJ/USA
 1:09:24        (1)  Irina Timofeyeva-2               05 Apr 1970  30 Mar 1997  Shchelkovo RUS
 1:09:47        (2)  Alina Ivanova-2                  16 Mar 1969  30 Mar 1997  Shchelkovo RUS
 1:09:49        (3)  Larisa Malikova                  02 Apr 1969  30 Mar 1997  Shchelkovo RUS
 1:09:51a      (24)  Alina Ivanova-3                  16 Mar 1969  06 Jan 1993  Miyazaki JPN
 1:10:01        (2)  Lidiya Grigoryeva                21 Jan 1974  06 Sep 1999  New Haven CT/USA
 1:10:02        (4)  Lidiya Grigoryeva-2              21 Jan 1974  30 Mar 1997  Shchelkovo RUS
                     20
SER Women
 1:10:07        (5)  Suzana Ciric                     12 Jul 1969  04 Sep 1995  New Haven CT/USA
SUI Men
   59:47        (7)  Viktor Rothlin                   14 Oct 1974  12 Mar 2000  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:00:21        (2)  Markus Ryffel                    05 Feb 1955  11 Apr 1981  Medford OR/USA
 1:00:46       (15)  Viktor Rothlin-2                 14 Oct 1974  11 Mar 2001  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:01:31        (2)  Werner Dossegger                 18 Feb 1938  04 Nov 1972  Rome ITA
 1:02:26        (7)  Nicolas Vuillet                  25 Feb 1974  29 Apr 2000  Lausanne SUI
SUI Women
 1:10:16        (1)  Terry Adams                      07 Mar 1956  09 Jul 1989  Oakland CA/USA
 1:10:50        (1)  Fabiola Oppliger                 26 Mar 1963  27 Apr 1996  Lausanne SUI
 1:11:31        (1)  Fabiola Oppliger-2               26 Mar 1963  29 Apr 2000  Lausanne SUI
 1:11:36        (2)  Gabriele Andersen                20 Mar 1945  25 Mar 1984  Sacramento CA/USA
 1:11:47        (1)  Terry Adams-2                    07 Mar 1956  03 Jun 1990  Oakland CA/USA
 1:12:17.2      (2)  Laura Hrebec                     12 May 1977  26 Apr 2014  Lausanne SUI
 1:12:54.5      (3)  Laurence Yerly                   26 Apr 1972  26 Apr 2014  Lausanne SUI
SVK Men
   58:38        (4)  Robert Stefko                    28 May 1968  16 Oct 1994  Paris FRA
 1:00:27       (12)  Karel David                      08 Feb 1964  07 Mar 1992  Alphen ann den Rijn NED
 1:01:46       (20)  Karel David                      08 Feb 1964  03 Mar 1991  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
SVK Women
 1:12:30        (6)  Dana Janeckova                   20 Aug 1973  12 Mar 2006  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
SWE Men
 1:01:01       (13)  Magnus Bergman                   17 Mar 1968  13 Mar 1999  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:01:57       (18)  Jonas Hagelin                    28 Feb 1974  13 Mar 1999  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
SWE Women
 1:08:46        (2)  Midde Hamrin                     19 Apr 1957  08 Jul 1984  Chicago IL/USA
TAN Men
   58:19       (12)  Dickson Marwa Mkami              09 Mar 1982  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
   58:20        (6)  Faustin Baha Sulle               30 May 1982  17 Oct 1999  Paris FRA
   58:47        (1)  Philbert Nada Saktay             04 Aug 1959  07 Mar 1992  Alphen ann den Rijn NED
   58:58        (3)  Martin Sulle Hhaway              28 Dec 1982  20 Jan 2002  Almeirim POR
   59:02       (10)  Focus Wilbroad                   05 Apr 1970  18 Oct 1998  Paris FRA
   59:02        (2)  Alphonce Felix Simbu             08 Sep 1985  01 May 2013  Maroilles FRA
   59:16        (2)  Francis Nade                     24 Nov 1974  13 Mar 1994  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
   59:17        (9)  Benedict Ako                     05 Aug 1968  20 Oct 1996  Paris FRA
   59:18        (9)  John Nada Saya                   08 Aug 1978  17 Oct 1999  Paris FRA
   59:19        (2)  Salaro Ngadi Labowa              12 Mar 1979  16 Jan 2000  Almeirim POR
                     10
   59:36       (11)  Niima Tuluway                           1970  20 Oct 1996  Paris FRA
   59:41a       (2)  Jumane Tluway Boki               27 Feb 1980  10 Nov 2002  San Sebastian ESP
   59:42a       (2)  Samson Ramadhani                 25 Dec 1982  11 Nov 2001  San Sebastian ESP
   59:48        (2)  Gidamis Shahanga                 04 Sep 1957  03 Sep 1984  New Haven CT/USA
   59:48        (6)  Francis Robert Naali             10 Feb 1972  07 Mar 1992  Alphen ann den Rijn NED
 1:00:03       (16)  Francis Nade-2                   24 Nov 1974  18 Oct 1998  Paris FRA
 1:00:03       (28)  John-Stephen Rogarth             26 Apr 1984  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:00:06        (3)  Andrew Panga Samson                           28 Jul 1996  Perros-Guirec FRA
 1:00:13        (2)  Samson Ramadhani-2               25 Dec 1982  26 May 2002  Valencia ESP
 1:00:30        (2)  Juma Ninga                       12 Nov 1974  12 Aug 1990  Plovdiv BUL
                     20
TAN Women
 1:06:46        (3)  Restituta Joseph Kemi            30 Jul 1977  18 Oct 1998  Paris FRA
 1:11:08        (1)  Margaret Ngadi Irro              20 Sep 1980  26 May 2002  Valencia ESP
 1:12:27        (1)  Margaret Ngadi Irro-2            20 Sep 1980  09 Apr 2000  Madrid ESP
 1:12:35        (3)  Monica Samila Chesam             22 Jun 1975  29 Apr 2000  Lausanne SUI
 1:12:38        (2)  Rukia Mkanda                                  09 Apr 2000  Madrid ESP
TUR Women
 1:05:42        (2)  Elvan Abeylegesse                11 Sep 1982  14 Oct 2012  Paris FRA
UKR Men
 1:00:38        (9)  Vitaliy Rybak                    29 Mar 1980  07 Mar 2010  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:00:51        (2)  Yevgeniy Bozhko                  01 Jun 1975  07 Mar 2004  Newark NJ/USA
 1:01:19        (2)  Yevgeniy Sirotin                 18 May 1969  24 Mar 2002  Vendome FRA
 1:01:27        (1)  Mykola Rudyk                     20 Dec 1973  16 Dec 2001  Steenvorde FRA
 1:01:39        (3)  Anatoliy Zerouk                  21 Nov 1967  27 Jun 1999  Szczecin POL
 1:01:48        (2)  Mykola Rudyk-2                   20 Dec 1973  07 Oct 2000  Marchiennes FRA
UKR Women
 1:05:42        (8)  Nataliya Berkut                  30 May 1975  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
 1:08:47        (5)  Tatyana Pozdniakova              04 Mar 1955  16 Oct 1994  Paris FRA
 1:09:17        (9)  Tatyana Polovinskaya             14 Mar 1965  16 Oct 1994  Paris FRA
 1:09:31        (3)  Rimma Dubovik                    12 Jan 1964  09 May 2002  Le Mans FRA
 1:10:35        (6)  Tatyana Pozdniakova-2            04 Mar 1955  04 Sep 1995  New Haven CT/USA
 1:10:38        (2)  Tatyana Pozdniakova-3            04 Mar 1955  01 Sep 1997  New Haven CT/USA
 1:11:20        (1)  Elena Rozhko                     30 Jan 1973  01 May 2000  Maroilles FRA
 1:11:23        (2)  Zoia Kaznovskaia                 22 Sep 1966  26 Apr 1998  Maroilles FRA
 1:11:23        (1)  Svetlana Nekhorosh               22 Jul 1973  01 May 2003  Maroilles FRA
 1:11:29        (4)  Tatyana Pozdniakova-4            04 Mar 1955  02 Sep 1996  New Haven CT/USA
                     10
 1:11:29        (6)  Tatyana Pozdniakova-5            04 Mar 1955  07 Sep 1998  New Haven CT/USA
 1:12:15        (1)  Svetlana Nekhorosh-2             22 Jul 1973  14 Sep 2003  Cerartane FRA
 1:12:38        (6)  Tatyana Pozdniakova-6            04 Mar 1955  06 Sep 1999  New Haven CT/USA
 1:12:41        (2)  Tatyana Byelovol                 07 Oct 1969  28 May 2005  Wheeling WV/USA
 1:12:43        (5)  Rimma Dubovik-2                  12 Jan 1964  27 Jun 1999  Szczecin POL
ZIM Men
   58:43       (15)  Cuthbert Nyasango                17 Sep 1982  08 Oct 2006  Debrecen HUN
   59:16        (8)  Tendai Chimusasa                 28 Jan 1971  20 Oct 1996  Paris FRA
   59:45        (1)  Cuthbert Nyasango-2              17 Sep 1982  02 Jul 2006  East London RSA
 1:00:29       (12)  Tendai Chimusasa-2               28 Jan 1971  14 Mar 1998  Alphen aan den Rijn NED
 1:01:48       (11)  Abel Chimukoko                   29 Sep 1972  02 Jul 2006  East London RSA
 1:01:49        (2)  Lewis Masunda                    07 Apr 1976  14 Oct 2006  George RSA
 1:01:58       (13)  Mike Fokorani                    10 Jan 1977  02 Jul 2006  East London RSA
 1:02:32        (3)  Cuthbert Nyasango-3              17 Sep 1982  29 Jan 2006  Johannesburg RSA
ZIM Women
 1:12:12        (6)  Tabitha Tsatsa                   18 Sep 1972  02 Jul 2006  East London RSA

Last Updated on 21 Aug 2014