Koberstäder Wald Marathon
Egelsbach GER
Website: www.koberstaedter-marathon.de
Race Winners
(38 runnings)
3:05:40 3:08:11 3:11:42 3:17:26 3:15:49 26 Aug 2007
2:49:34
3:33:50
27 Aug 2006
2:55:46
3:27:13
28 Aug 2005
2:49:23
3:35:52
29 Aug 2004
2:56:37
3:35:33
31 Aug 2003
2:37:15
3:19:57
25 Aug 2002
2:58:56
3:06:23
26 Aug 2001
2:39:49
2:44:47
27 Aug 2000
2:39:41
2:58:10
29 Aug 1999
2:46:22
3:05:37
30 Aug 1998
2:45:31
2:59:55
1997
2:44:28
3:25:57
25 Aug 1996
2:44:48
3:13:50
27 Aug 1995
2:34:55
3:08:06
28 Aug 1994
2:33:50
3:10:11
29 Aug 1993
2:41:39
3:14:55
1992
2:38:08
3:31:52
25 Aug 1991
2:34:26
3:25:08
1990
2:40:38
3:41:55
1989
2:38:31
3:23:15
28 Aug 1988
2:38:34
2:59:15
1987
2:40:08
3:06:29
1986
2:34:56
3:01:30
1985
2:30:48
3:20:05
1984
2:34:11
3:19:05
1983
2:31:25
3:24:44
29 Aug 1982
2:33:45
3:25:50
1981
2:34:00
3:21:25
1980
2:32:10
3:52:27
1979
2:44:58
Notes: 1979 was the inaugural year. The course is two loops on forested trails.
The 2011 distance was about 40 km.
28 Aug
2016
2:39:57
Kay-Uwe Muller (GER)
3:18:47
Julia Roth (GER)
30 Aug
2015
2:58:46
Georg Kunzfeld-2
3:24:49
Martina Osmann (GER)
24 Aug
2014
2:49:37
Ulrich Amborn (GER)
3:05:45
Astrid Staubach-2
25 Aug
2013
2:49:40
Georg Kunzfeld (GER)
3:04:39
Pamela Veith-2
26 Aug
2012
2:47:54
Alexander Raisch (GER)
Pamela Veith (GER)
28 Aug
2011
2:38:54
Roland Roelz (GER)
Regina Blatz (GER)
29 Aug
2010
2:54:27
Ingo Saatweber (GER)
Astrid Staubach (GER)
30 Aug
2009
2:40:18
Andreas Rottler-2
Annette Sattler (GER)
24 Aug
2008
2:42:32
Andreas Rottler (GER)
Daniela Becker (GER)
Harald Klein (GER)
Manuela Pursch (GER)
Jens Becker (GER)
Regina Blatz (GER)
Jochen Rolle (GER)
Martina Rehm (GER)
Ralf Rehkopf (GER)
Manuela Hohmeister (GER)
Helmut Mahrenholz (GER)
Christina Richard (GER)
Otto Sauer (GER)
Constanze Wagner-4
Richard Wick (GER)
Charlotte Kraushaar (GER)
Frank Krüger (GER)
Constanze Wagner-3
Fred Raumer (GER)
Constanze Wagner-2
Volker Isigkeit-2
Constanze Wagner (GER)
Ulrich Amborn-4
Claudia Weiler (GER)
Thomas Weber (GER)
Iris Reuter-4
Jan-Henning Schoch (GER)
Petra Irrgang (GER)
Ulrich Amborn-3
Katharina Janicke (GER)
Hermann Müller (GER)
Charlotte Silbermann (GER)
Ulrich Amborn-2
Anni Seufert (GER)
Ulrich Amborn (GER)
Iris Reuter-3
Volker Isigkeit + Werner Rathmann (GER)
Erika Smerlewski (GER)
Armin Küllenberg (GER)
Gudrun Müller (GER)
Joachim Vorlaender (GER)
Iris Reuter-2
Lutz Philipp-9
Iris Reuter (GER)
Lutz Philipp-8
Mirijam Jaberg (GER)
Lutz Philipp-7
Renate Kinzinger-2
Lutz Philipp-6
Elke Hasenstab (GER)
Lutz Philipp-5
Waltraud Reisert (GER)
Lutz Philipp-4
Renate Kinzinger (GER)
Lutz Philipp-3
Brigitte Matzke (GER)
Lutz Philipp-2
Brigitte Isigkeit (GER)
Lutz Philipp (GER)
.
Most Wins
(1979-date)
Men
9
Lutz Philipp (GER)
1979-87
Women
4
Iris Reuter (GER)
1987-88,1991,1996
.
Constanze Wagner (GER)
1998-2000,2002
Prize Money
(ADR qualified runners)
No information on prize money has been received for this race.
Race Time Bias
(sec/km)
Insufficient data to compute the race time bias.
Competitive Level
(1990-date)
Insufficient data to compute the competitive level.
Quality Performances
Men No men under 2:20 Women <2:46 1 <2:48 1 <2:50 1
Last Updated on
17 Sep 2016
Contributors: Rainer Neumann, Manfred Steffny (5), Werner Sonntag, Thomas Steffens, Marty Post, Juraj Gasparovic (19), Klaas Loonstra (45), Paul Michiels (1)