Bodensee Marathon
Kressbronn GER
Website: www.bodensee-marathon.de
Race Winners
(41 runnings)
3:22:43 3:28:53 15 Sep
2007
2:52:34
3:10:34
16 Sep
2006
2:56:15
3:17:27
17 Sep
2005
2:49:43
3:14:12
18 Sep
2004
2:55:37
3:09:11
20 Sep
2003
2:47:00
3:20:08
14 Sep
2002
2:43:08
3:22:29
15 Sep
2001
2:43:59
3:34:05
16 Sep
2000
2:38:28
3:13:28
18 Sep
1999
2:48:30
3:12:55
19 Sep
1998
2:46:09
3:08:22
13 Sep
1997
2:43:08
3:24:58
14 Sep
1996
2:43:50
3:33:37
1995
2:50:52
3:27:14
17 Sep
1994
2:47:34
3:12:42
18 Sep
1993
2:38:24
3:50:13
12 Sep
1992
2:38:52
3:58:24
07 Sep 1991
2:45:03
3:43:05
1990
2:36:28
3:30:13
09 Sep
1989
2:38:46
3:26:15
10
Sep 1988
2:46:33
3:29:09
05 Sep
1987
2:41:40
3:17:04
06 Sep
1986
2:44:30 ---
07 Sep 1985
2:38:03 ---
1984
2:35:32
---
1983
2:38:05
---
05 Sep
1982
2:35:13
3:33:43 06 Sep
1981
2:32:29
3:06:12 1980
2:31:10
---
23 Sep
1979
2:32:03
---
1978
---
---
04 Sep
1977
---
---
05 Sep
1976
---
---
1975
---
---
1974
---
---
1973
---
---
Notes: 1973 was the inaugural year.
17 Sep
2016
2:50:45
Alexander Heim (GER)
3:24:53
Anne Staeves (GER)
19 Sep
2015
2:52:33
Hannes Kranixfeld (AUT)
3:27:22
Christiane Buxton (GER)
20 Sep
2014
2:58:48
Heinz Giesinger (AUT)
3:47:12
Claudia Stobitzer (GER)
14 Sep
2013
3:07:14
Kaj Fischer (GER)
3:24:13
Nicole Benning (GER)
2010-2012
---
not held
---
not held
19 Sep
2009
2:39:19
Thomas Dehaut (GER)
Petra Paule (GER)
20 Sep
2008
2:45:59
Frank Brengartner (GER)
Sonja Decker (GER)
Daniel Schwitter (SUI)
Antje Möller (GER)
Manfred Nusser (GER)
Jutta Kolenc-5
Hans-Jürgen Dauelsberg (GER)
Jutta Kolenc-4
Benyounesse El Ahmadi (MAR?)
Jutta Kolenc-3
Ulrich Santherr-3
Jutta Kolenc-2
Ulrich Santherr-2
Jutta Kolenc (GER)
Martin Hermann (GER)
Silke Feierabend (GER)
Steffen Weisse (GER)
Nicole Kresse (GER)
Gianfranco Tognina (ITA)
Simone Stöppler (GER)
Alexander Marquardt (GER)
Birgit Bartels (GER)
Ulrich Santherr (GER)
Eva Mühlbacher-2
Tom Jesson (GER)
Eva Mühlbacher (GER)
Steffen Nüsslein (GER)
Elisabetz Kochmann (GER)
Reinhold Meindl (GER)
Simone Hölldobler (GER)
Matthäus Riedle-3
Christa Quentin (GER)
Matthäus Riedle-2
Renate Duffner (GER)
Stefan Heim (GER)
Gudrun Müller-3
Hans-Walter Wiegand (GER)
Irene Wild (GER)
Matthäus Riedle (GER)
Gudrun Müller-2
Michael Wilhelm (GER)
Gudrun Müller (GER)
Edwin Stöckle-2
Christa Späth (GER)
Michael
Beichele-3
n/a
Thomas Mürle (GER)
n/a
Ueli Bär (SUI)
n/a
Michael Beichele-2
n/a
Michael Beichele (GER)
Brigitte Schwenk (GER)
Edwin Stöckle (GER)
Monika (Kuno) Vogt (GER)
Peter Sponsel (GER)
n/a
Fritz Neef (GER)
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
Most Wins
(1973/date)
Men
3 .
Michael Beichele (GER)
1982-83,1986
Matthäus Riedle
(GER)
1989,1992-93
.
Ulrich Santherr
(GER)
1997,2002-03
Women
5
Jutta Kolenc (GER)
2002-06
Prize Money
No information on prize money has been received for this race.
Race Time Bias
Insufficient data to calculate the race time bias.
Competitive Level
Insufficient data to calculate the competitive level.
Quality Performances
Men
No men under 2:20
Women
No women under 2:50
Last Updated on
21 Sep 2016
Contributors: Alex Wilson (50), Klaas Loonstra (32), Juraj Gasparovic (39)