Bertlicher Winter Strassenlauf Marathon
Bertlich GER
Website: www.sus-bertlich.de/la/strassenlauf/
Race Winners
(33 runnings)
3:09:58 3:46:40 3:36:24 3:30:13 10 Feb
2008
2:55:13
3:09:01
11 Feb
2007
2:45:03
3:14:16
12 Feb
2006
2:57:18
3:24:43
13 Feb
2005
2:48:54
3:35:49
08 Feb
2004
2:50:52
3:07:42
09 Feb
2003
2:59:49
3:37:06
10 Feb
2002
2:55:42
3:27:44
11 Feb
2001
2:56:57
3:23:15
13 Feb
2000
2:53:19
3:22:59
14 Feb
1999
2:46:21
3:09:35
15 Feb
1998
2:44:15
3:00:49
16 Feb
1997
2:50:47
3:02:06
18 Feb
1996
2:47:52
3:04:27
19 Feb
1995
2:48:27
3:13:07
20 Feb
1994
2:40:16
3:26:26
07 Feb
1993
2:43:23
2:58:02
09 Feb
1992
2:43:50
3:37:52
10 Feb 1991
2:42:15
4:17:57
11 Feb
1990
2:42:09
3:55:41
12 Feb
1989
2:36:09
3:06:57
14 Feb
1988
2:30:54
3:26:16
15 Feb
1987
2:39:57
3:54:18
16 Feb
1986
2:34:40
3:22:17
10 Feb
1985
2:37:23
3:47:42
14 Oct
1984
2:27:44
2:57:51
Notes: 1984 was the inaugural year. The 1984 course was short. This is one of three marathons held each year as
part of the Bertlicher Strassenlauf series.
14 Feb
2016
2:52:35
Christian Thiel-2
3:21:12
Nicole Kronsbein (GER)
15 Feb
2015
2:54:12
Rafael Rodriguez Baena (GER)
3:29:36
Sigrid Hoffmann-2
16 Feb
2014
3:02:52
Claus Bräutigam (GER)
3:37:01
Daniela Zuschlag (GER)
17 Feb
2013
2:37:38
Jörg Heiner (GER)
3:29:04
Sigrid Hoffmann (GER)
12 Feb
2012
2:47:29
Frans Pasmann (NED)
Dorothea Frey (GER)
06 Feb
2011
2:51:13
nfn
Schultz-Bargmann-2
Diana Hellenbrand (GER)
07 Feb
2010
2:47:02
nfn Schultz-Bargmann (GER)
Friederike Spengler (GER)
08 Feb
2009
2:48:12
Christian Thiel (GER)
Claudia Weber (GER)
Markus Heeb (GER)
Birgit Schönherr-4
Ronald Rauter-3
Birgit Schönherr-3
Kryn Kroezen (GER)
Birgit Schönherr-2
Ronald Rauter-2
Ilona Pfeiffer (GER)
Ronald Rauter (GER)
Birgit Schönherr (GER)
Christian Bruns (GER)
Ute Macek (GER)
Dirk Unger (GER)
Antje Köppern (GER)
Peter Wasser (GER)
Sybille Möllensiep-5
Ludger Garding (GER)
Ulrike Steeger-2
Markus Krempchen (GER)
Ulrike Steeger (GER)
Wolfgang Thamm-2
Sybille Möllensiep-4
Josef Frings (GER)
Sybille Möllensiep-3
Christoph Kranz (GER)
Sybille Möllensiep-2
Muammer Olcun-2
Anni Loenstad (GER)
Michael Jilg (GER)
Petra Pflitsch (GER)
Muammer Olcun (GER)
Sybille Möllensiep (GER)
Wolfgang Thamm (GER)
Hannelore Küpper-2
Thomas Brauckmann (GER)
Doris Schäffer (GER)
Jürgen Pfaff (GER)
Karin Bilda (GER)
Hartmut Bergmann (GER)
Angelika Böttcher (GER)
Peter Maier (GER)
Karin Schliessmann (GER)
Thomas Machutt (GER)
Bärbel Koschorek (GER)
Jan Weyts (GER)
Hannelore Küpper (GER)
Walter Kaderhandt (GER)
Sabine Bugla (GER)
Heinz Schneider (GER)
Regina Dietz (GER)
Most Wins
(1984-date)
Men
3
Ronald Rauter (GER)
2004-05,2007
Women
5
Sybille Möllensiep (GER)
1993,1996-98,2001
Prize Money
(ADR qualified runners)
No information on prize money has been reported for this race.
Race Time Bias
(sec/km)
Insufficient data to calculate the race time bias.
Competitive Level
(1990-date)
Insufficient data to calculate the competitive level.
Quality Performances
Men No men have run under 2:20 Women No women have run under 2:50
Last Updated on
15 Feb 2016
Contributors: Klaas Loonstra (50), Alex Wilson (5), Juraj Gasparovic (5)