Marathon du Lac d'Anneçy
Anneçy FRA
Website: www.marathondulac-annecy.com
Race Winners
(40 runnings)
2:40:28 2:32:49 2:37:06 2:40:31 2:50:58 29 Apr
2007
2:16:17
2:56:39
23 Apr
2006
2:27:45
2:53:07
24 Apr
2005
2:20:01
3:04:17
25 Apr
2004
2:31:24
2:50:20
13 Apr
2003
2:23:37
2:39:28
14 Apr
2002
2:27:49
3:12:57 22 Apr
2001
2:28:47
2:49:51
16 Apr
2000
2:20:38
3:10:12
11 Apr
1999
2:24:18 3:07:22 19 Apr 1998
2:16:56 2:58:18 13 Apr
1997
2:28:42
2:49:36
14 Apr
1996
2:27:34
2:53:39
02 Apr
1995
2:25:51
2:51:10
17 Apr
1994
2:29:11
2:52:02
18 Apr
1993
2:25:05
2:52:18
12 Apr
1992
2:28:54
2:51:42
14 Apr
1991
2:23:47
3:04:35 15 Apr 1990
2:27:34 3:14:49 16 Apr 1989
2:29:12 ---
17 Apr
1988
2:26:27 2:53:41 12 Apr
1987
2:23:23
2:55:39
13 Apr
1986
2:25:06
---
14 Apr
1985
2:30:13
3:15:21
15 Apr
1984
2:27:02
3:05:19
17 Apr
1983
2:15:52
2:58:44
18 Apr
1982
2:21:05
3:00:13
12 Apr
1981
2:35:24 3:40:28 20 Apr
1980
2:32:46
3:33:03
Notes: 1980 was the inaugural year.
14 Apr
2019
2:16:43
Yekeber Bayabel Gesese (ETH)
2:29:22
Genet Habela (ETH)
22 Apr
2018
2:13:11
Felix Kirui (KEN)
2:44:25
Chaltu Negesse Chawo (ETH)
30 Apr
2017
2:12:33
Joel Kimutai Kipkoech (KEN)
2:36:14
Daisy Langat Chepngeno (KEN)
17 Apr
2016
2:12:38
Kennedy Kipyego Langat (KEN)
2:29:21
Helen Bekele Tola (ETH)
19 Apr
2015
2:15:57
Muleta Gezahegn Meda (ETH)
2:36:00
Meseret Eshetu Deme (ETH)
27 Apr
2014
2:16:45
Legesse Lamiso Yoota (ETH)
2:36:27
Irene Chepkurui Makori (KEN)
21 Apr
2013
2:15:15
John Kipkorir Mutai (KEN)
2:47:34
Tigest Worku (ETH)
15 Apr
2012
2:13:14
Feyisa Bekele Woldemikael (ETH)
Jemila Wortessa Shure (ETH)
17 Apr
2011
2:11:33
Benjamin Bitok-2
Emily Rotich
Chelangat-2
18 Apr
2010
2:15:22
Benjamin Bitok (KEN)
Emily Rotich Chelangat (KEN)
19 Apr
2009
2:19:11
Julius Maritim
Kipsigney-2
Jane Suto (UGA)
13 Apr
2008
2:14:26
Julius Maritim Kipsigney (KEN)
Mariya Fedoseyeva (RUS)
Elijah Yator
Kipkemboi (KEN)
Florence Scaringella (FRA)
Sergey Kaledin-3
Zhanna Malkova (RUS)
Sergey Kaledin-2
Stephanie Lemee (FRA)
Jean-Christophe Roche (FRA)
Michelle Leservoisier (FRA)
Sergey Kaledin (RUS)
Catherine Lallemand (BEL)
Marc-Henri Jaunin (SUI)
N Dunaud (FRA)
Igor Chuprakov (RUS)
Olga Michurina (RUS)
Gebre Tolosa (ETH)
Dominique Moutarde (FRA)
Y Naseboulin (RUS)
S Herrera (FRA)
Dagne Debelle Meskele (ETH)
V Chambry (FRA)
Vitaliy Belovol-2
Maria Latysheva (UKR)
Vitaliy Belovol (UKR)
Larisa Timkina (MDA)
Jozef Podbereski (POL)
Christine Kling-2
Jean-Yves Madelon-2
Christine Kling (FRA)
Rudolf Csikos (HUN)
Larisa Malikova (RUS)
Yves Botreau (FRA)
Adele Hoffelinck (FRA)
Jean-Yves Madelon (FRA)
Laurence Noyret (FRA)
Alain Calandreau-2
nfn Duclos (FRA)
Alain Calandreau
(FRA)
n/a
Pascal Gardent (FRA)
Marie-Christine
Faure (FRA)
Daniel Duhamel (FRA)
Simone Bois (FRA)
Maurice
Favre-Nicollin-2
n/a
Maurice
Favre-Nicollin (FRA)
nfn Siron (FRA)
Roland Vuillemenot (FRA)
Jaqueline Bedos (FRA)
Dominique Chauvelier (FRA)
nfn Favre-Lorraine (FRA)
Christian Rince (FRA)
Fabienne Rai-Berenger (FRA)
J-M Lenta-2
Yvette Rossy (FRA)
J M Lenta (FRA)
nfn Chappelle (FRA)
Most Wins (1980/date)
Men
3
Sergey Kaledin (RUS)
2003,2005-06
Women
2
Christine Kling (FRA)
1994-95
Emily Rotich Chelangat (KEN)
2010-11
Prize Money (ARRS qualified runners) Year Men Women Total 2017 $11,930 $9,320 $21,250 2016 16,750 18,670 35,420 .... 2012 6,260 4,050 10,310 Sums $34,940 $32,040 $66,980
Race Time Bias
(sec/km)
Insufficient data to calculate the race time bias.
Competitive Level (1990-date)
Year Men Women 2017 319 n/c 2016 289 101 2015 194 n/c .... 2012 27 n/c
Quality Performances through 2019
Men <2:12 1 <2:13 2 <2:14 7 <2:15 10 Women <2:30 2 <2:32 2 <2:34 4 <2:36 5 <2:38 11 <2:40 13
Last Updated on 17 Apr 2019 mp
Contributors: Franco Civai (50), Klaas Loonstra (20), Paul Michiels (1), Thierry Lefeuvre (50), Juraj Gasparovic (1), Antonin Hejda (5), Andy Milroy (3), Guillaume Perrin